Appart Independant 2Chambres Parc Des Expositions

  • 55 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
  • 5 guests
  • 3 beds

The 2-room Appart Independant 2Chambres Parc Des Expositions Paris apartment is also located around 5 minutes' walk from Paris Expo Porte de Versailles.

The property features a bathroom with a hair dryer and bath sheets.

The apartment boasts a fully-fitted kitchen equipped with an oven and a dishwasher.

The apartment is fairly close to the Les Invalides, and the La Schtroumpf Experience is 400 metres away. Guests can enjoy the location 2.7 km from the wrought-iron lattice Eiffel Tower, while Châtelet-Les Halles RER train station is about a 10-minute drive away. The triumphal arch "Arc de Triomphe" is situated 4.4 km from the 55 m² apartment. The nearest underground stop to Appart Independant 2Chambres Parc Des Expositions apartment is Porte de Versailles, which is nearly a 5-minute walk away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Appart Independant 2Chambres Parc Des Expositions Paris
Charming Apartment - 2Br-6P - Paris Expo
Mobile-only price

Charming Apartment - 2Br-6P - Paris Expo

7.9
Good 43 reviews
237 m from property
USD 446 USD 401
per night
Appartement Elegant 1Bdr-2P - Paris Expo
Mobile-only price

Appartement Elegant 1Bdr-2P - Paris Expo

8.8
Fabulous 19 reviews
366 m from property
USD 278 USD 250
per night
Appartement 2 Pieces Paris 15Eme
Mobile-only price

Appartement 2 Pieces Paris 15Eme

384 m from property
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Orly
    16 km

    Train stations

    Gare Montparnasse
    2.3 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Pets

    • Pets allowed

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: from 05:00 until 11:00
    Licence number7511504664976
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Appart Independant 2Chambres Parc Des Expositions apartment located?
      Appart Independant 2Chambres Parc Des Expositions apartment lies next to Paris Expo Convention Center.
    • What attractions are close to Appart Independant 2Chambres Parc Des Expositions apartment?
      Popular spots near Appart Independant 2Chambres Parc Des Expositions apartment include the triumphal arch "Arc de Triomphe", Les Invalides, the wrought-iron lattice Eiffel Tower, among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Appart Independant 2Chambres Parc Des Expositions apartment?
      Guests can stay at Appart Independant 2Chambres Parc Des Expositions apartment for a minimum of €376 per night.
    • What is check-in and check-out time at Appart Independant 2Chambres Parc Des Expositions apartment?
      Guests of Appart Independant 2Chambres Parc Des Expositions apartment can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to this accommodation?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Le Verre Galant offering European cuisine located just around the corner from this accommodation or opt for Le Pot-au-Feu where they can savor French dishes set 100 meters away.
    • Is it permitted to stay with pets at Appart Independant 2Chambres Parc Des Expositions apartment?
      Certainly, Appart Independant 2Chambres Parc Des Expositions apartment is pet-friendly.
    • Is there a kitchen in Appart Independant 2Chambres Parc Des Expositions apartment?
      At Appart Independant 2Chambres Parc Des Expositions apartment, guests will be able to make use of a fully-fitted kitchen along with coffee and tea making machines, a fridge, and kitchenware.
    • How big is Appart Independant 2Chambres Parc Des Expositions apartment?
      Appart Independant 2Chambres Parc Des Expositions apartment is 55 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Orly
    16 km

    Train stations

    Gare Montparnasse
    2.3 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Appart Independant 2Chambres Parc Des Expositions Paris
    100% Verified Reviews

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close